Apache2Triad Help, Support and Development Forum Index Search Profile Log in to check your private messages Log in Register Memberlist Attachments Statistics Crew/Ranks Archive
 a2t 1.5.4 shows root dir with prev. working 1.5.3 VHosts cfg
Google
Post new topic Reply to topic
Author Message
Yosef
 
 


Joined: 03 Sep 2005
Posts: 9
Location: Brazil

PostPosted: Thu Oct 19, 2006 10:16 pm Reply with quoteBack to top

Used 1.5.3 and updated to 1.5.4.
Copyed and pasted vhost configs, and previously working vhosts now maps to root dir. Doesn't know what is happening

Thanks in advance,

Yosef
View user's profileSend private message
Joshua Meadows (DemoRic)
support
support


Joined: 29 Dec 2004
Posts: 783
Location: S.E. Kansas

PostPosted: Thu Oct 19, 2006 10:52 pm Reply with quoteBack to top

well the httpd.conf you posted doesn't have any virtual host sections in it to verify, but odds are you just forgot to specify

NameVirtualHost *:80
View user's profileSend private messageYahoo MessengerICQ Number
Yosef
 
 


Joined: 03 Sep 2005
Posts: 9
Location: Brazil

PostPosted: Thu Oct 19, 2006 11:03 pm Reply with quoteBack to top

Joshua Meadows (DemoRic) wrote:
well the httpd.conf you posted doesn't have any virtual host sections in it to verify, but odds are you just forgot to specify

NameVirtualHost *:80


I'm Realy ashamed!

It seems that i've been editing a copy of the file...

Everithing works fine now from localhost.
Will test from other computers
Thanks,
Yosef
View user's profileSend private message
Display posts from previous:      
Post new topic Reply to topic


 Jump to:   



View next topic
View previous topic
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum
You cannot attach files in this forum
You cannot download files in this forum
Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2002 phpBB Group :: FI Theme
All times are GMT