Apache2Triad Help, Support and Development Forum Index Search Profile Log in to check your private messages Log in Register Memberlist Attachments Statistics Crew/Ranks Archive
 Unable to load library php_fdf.dll - Status : Solved
Google
Post new topic Reply to topic
Author Message
cr8ive
 
 


Joined: 21 Oct 2003
Posts: 4

PostPosted: Tue Oct 21, 2003 8:08 pm Reply with quoteBack to top

I've installed Apache2triad and on bootup I keep getting this message twice..
PHP Warning: Unknown(): Unable to load dynamic library 'c:\apache2\php\extensions\php_fdf.dll' - The specified procedure could not be found

After which it seems to work ok. If I start and stop using the Apache monitor I get the same message on start.

Ps the fix link http://prdownloads.sourceforge.net/apache2triad/a2tsetup_fix.exe?download is not working
View user's profileSend private message
Vlad Alexa Mancini
lead developer
lead developer


Joined: 07 Jul 2003
Posts: 1539

PostPosted: Fri Oct 31, 2003 9:50 am Reply with quoteBack to top

try getting the 1.1.8 version from http://sourceforge.net/projects/apache2triad

a2tsetup_fix.exe is for version 1.2
View user's profileSend private message
blowfish
 
 


Joined: 20 Feb 2004
Posts: 2
Location: Romania

PostPosted: Fri Feb 20, 2004 4:36 pm Reply with quoteBack to top

I just install it and i get the same error with php_fdf.dll on start up
I disable the apache ssl so i dont know why i get that error on boot up
please help me solve the problem
the error is : "Unknown(): Unable to load dynamic library 'c:\apache2\php\extensions\php_fdf.dll' "
View user's profileSend private messageYahoo MessengerMSN Messenger
Vlad Alexa Mancini
lead developer
lead developer


Joined: 07 Jul 2003
Posts: 1539

PostPosted: Fri Feb 20, 2004 5:21 pm Reply with quoteBack to top

this php extension is loaded by by apache if it's started with php suport

make sure you have fdftk.dll in the php bin folder as this
extension relies on that dll file

make sure you have the php_fdf.dll file in the php extensions folder

check the system enviroment PATH variable to contain
"C\APACHE2\PHP\BIN"

also see to make sure you are not in the same position
http://apache2triad.net/forums/viewtopic.php?t=316


and try this wich should fix this problem :
add "LoadFile php\bin\fdftk.dll" just after "LoadFile php\bin\php4ts.dll" in httpd.conf

if you still do not have it working you can disable it by commenting out extension=php_fdf.dll ibn php.ini
View user's profileSend private message
blowfish
 
 


Joined: 20 Feb 2004
Posts: 2
Location: Romania

PostPosted: Sat Feb 21, 2004 5:29 pm Reply with quoteBack to top

i add "LoadFile php\bin\fdftk.dll" just after "LoadFile php\bin\php4ts.dll" in httpd.conf and now it is working no error shown
thank u very much
View user's profileSend private messageYahoo MessengerMSN Messenger
Vlad Alexa Mancini
lead developer
lead developer


Joined: 07 Jul 2003
Posts: 1539

PostPosted: Mon Mar 01, 2004 9:54 am Reply with quoteBack to top

STATUS
fixed in apache2triad 1.2
View user's profileSend private message
Display posts from previous:      
Post new topic Reply to topic


 Jump to:   



View next topic
View previous topic
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum
You cannot attach files in this forum
You cannot download files in this forum
Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2002 phpBB Group :: FI Theme
All times are GMT