Apache2Triad Help, Support and Development Forum Index Search Profile Log in to check your private messages Log in Register Memberlist Attachments Statistics Crew/Ranks Archive
 Same problem after use domainchange tool error. HELP PLEASE.
Google
Post new topic Reply to topic
Author Message
fluwatue
 
 


Joined: 13 Jan 2006
Posts: 5

PostPosted: Tue Feb 28, 2006 11:57 pm Reply with quoteBack to top

Guess I try it here and hope I do not violate the rules to much.

I have the newest version and after changing domain, restart apache I get error like:
Code:
C:/apache2triad/conf/httpd.conf line 1619 bad

(leading-edge.xxxxxxxxx.xxx)
C:/apache2triad/conf/httpd.conf line 1620 bad

(leading-edge.xxxxxxxxx.xxx)
C:/apache2triad/conf/ssl.conf line 89 bad

(leading-edge.xxxxxxxxx.xxx)
C:/apache2triad/conf/ssl.conf line 90 bad

(leading-edge.xxxxxxxxx.xxx)
C:/apache2triad/htdocs/uebimiau/inc/config.php line 49 bad

(leading-edge.xxxxxxxxx.xxx)
C:/apache2triad/mail/domains.tab line 1 bad

(leading-edge.xxxxxxxxx.xxx)
C:/apache2triad/mail/mailusers.tab line 1 bad

(leading-edge.xxxxxxxxx.xxx)
C:/apache2triad/mail/mailusers.tab line 2 bad

(leading-edge.xxxxxxxxx.xxx)
C:/apache2triad/mail/server.tab line 1 bad

(leading-edge.xxxxxxxxx.xxx)
C:/apache2triad/mail/server.tab line 2 bad

(leading-edge.xxxxxxxxx.xxx)
C:/apache2triad/mail/server.tab line 3 bad

(leading-edge.xxxxxxxxx.xxx)
C:/apache2triad/mail/server.tab line 4 bad

(leading-edge.xxxxxxxxx.xxx)
C:/apache2triad/mail/server.tab line 5 bad

(leading-edge.xxxxxxxxx.xxx)
C:/apache2triad/mail/server.tab line 6 bad

(leading-edge.xxxxxxxxx.xxx)
C:/apache2triad/mail/server.tab line 7 bad

(leading-edge.xxxxxxxxx.xxx)
C:/apache2triad/mail/server.tab line 8 bad

(leading-edge.xxxxxxxxx.xxx)
Did not find

C:/apache2triad/mail/domains/localhost/admin/user.tab
Did not find

C:/apache2triad/mail/domains/localhost/postmaster/user.tab
Did not find

C:/apache2triad/htdocs/awstats/awstats.localhost.conf


I have installed on C, I did not change any code except adding a few virtual hosts in httpconf and enable cgi-bin, like to config xmail but know it's first important to change domain, so what I'm doing now.... ??
Any help here, had same question before in other, Apache2Triad Support forum but no response, maybe it was the wrong place to ask...??
View user's profileSend private message
Joshua Meadows (DemoRic)
support
support


Joined: 29 Dec 2004
Posts: 783
Location: S.E. Kansas

PostPosted: Fri Mar 03, 2006 2:20 am Reply with quoteBack to top

So you used the changedom.cgi, and then you Restarted Apache.

It looks as though the Apache Service hasn't restarted.
Try using the services control.
start -> run -> services.msc

If this isn't the issue what is on line 1619 of your httpd.conf? (or post your httpd.conf file as a zip file)
View user's profileSend private messageYahoo MessengerICQ Number
fluwatue
 
 


Joined: 13 Jan 2006
Posts: 5

PostPosted: Fri Mar 03, 2006 5:04 pm Reply with quoteBack to top

Hi Demoric,

did after fresh install advised procedure and same error, I did send you confg in zip.

Apache run otherise I could not access websites I asume, did double check in services.....

Hope you have some advise for me.

Saludos

T.
View user's profileSend private message
Display posts from previous:      
Post new topic Reply to topic


 Jump to:   



View next topic
View previous topic
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum
You cannot attach files in this forum
You cannot download files in this forum
Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2002 phpBB Group :: FI Theme
All times are GMT